Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Repetek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Repetek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Repetek with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,8973,664
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,1893,225
AlgiersAlgeria 5,1853,222
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,8002,983
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,8699,239
AzulArgentina 15,0779,369
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,2586,996
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9296,170
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,1046,279
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,9946,210
AmberleyAustralia 11,8387,356
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,421883
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,243773
AimoresBrazil 12,5567,802
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,8697,375
AltamiraBrazil 12,4187,717
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,1638,180
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,0548,112
ApodiBrazil 11,3537,055
AracajuBrazil 11,6477,237
AracuaiBrazil 12,4757,752
AragarcasBrazil 13,2968,262
AraxaBrazil 13,0698,121
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,4807,134
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2606,376
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2396,363
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0434,998
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,7255,422
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2303,871
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,7646,067
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9926,209
AbecheChad 4,9743,091
AntofagastaChile 15,3439,535
AricaChile 15,0139,329
AltaiChina 2,2491,398
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,0848,752
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,0078,704
AraucaColombia 13,0648,118
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,9607,432
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,9167,405
AzuaDominican Republic 12,0637,496
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,1231,940
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9691,845
AswanEgypt 3,2892,044
AsyutEgypt 3,2472,018
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,5748,435
AsmaraEritrea 3,5112,182
AssabEritrea 3,4802,162
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,0922,543
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,5542,830
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,12610,021
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,6185,355
AccraGhana 7,3174,547
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,1741,972
AthensGreece 3,4202,125
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,4242,128
AasiaatGreenland 6,9894,343
AmmassalikGreenland 6,6194,113
AputiteqGreenland 6,3063,919
AkureyriIceland 5,7713,586
AgraIndia 1,8741,165
AhmedabadIndia 1,9431,207
AkolaIndia 2,3891,485
AllahabadIndia 2,2691,410
AmritsarIndia 1,311815
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,1355,055
AbadanIran 1,6421,020
ArakIran 1,299807
AlbengaItaly 4,5532,829
AlgheroItaly 4,6312,878
AmendolaItaly 4,0032,488
AnconaItaly 4,1382,571
ArezzoItaly 4,2732,655
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,6634,762
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,6054,726
AbashiriJapan 6,5224,053
AburatsuJapan 6,1163,800
AikawaJapan 6,3513,947
AjiroJapan 6,5704,083
AkitaJapan 6,4153,986
AkuneJapan 5,9913,723
AomoriJapan 6,4133,985
AsahikawaJapan 6,3953,974
AsosanJapan 6,0213,742
AmmanJordan 2,5651,594
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,265786
AinaziLatvia 3,5112,182
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,1303,809
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,0943,787
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,5864,092
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,8433,631
AtarMauritania 7,4374,622
AgalegaMauritius 5,4863,409
AcapulcoMexico 13,6128,459
AayanbulagMongolia 2,9681,845
AltaiMongolia 2,8241,755
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,3242,066
AgadirMorocco 6,5584,075
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,6392,883
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,0798,749
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,1998,823
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,2658,865
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,1638,801
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,2018,825
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,2378,847
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,1498,792
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,1408,787
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,1398,786
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,1398,786
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,1398,786
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,1398,786
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,5668,430
AgadezNiger 5,8383,628
AsuncionParaguay 14,3368,909
ArequipaPeru 14,9809,308
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,0293,746
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,06511,226
AradRomania 3,4992,174
AjanRussia 5,6523,512
AldanRussia 4,8663,024
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,7291,075
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,6391,640
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,0813,779
AnadyrRussia 7,2004,474
ArkhangelskRussia 3,2422,015
ArmavirRussia 1,9561,216
AstrakhanRussia 1,510938
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,9878,692
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,8483,634
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,5133,426
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,4263,371
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,6413,506
Abu HamedSudan 3,5652,216
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,0562,520
AqiqSudan 3,3092,056
ArbaatSudan 3,2672,030
AromaSudan 3,6522,270
AtbaraSudan 3,6582,273
Abu KamalSyria 2,0381,266
AleppoSyria 2,3041,431
AranyaprathetThailand 4,7452,949
AtakpameTogo 7,0674,392
AdanaTurkey 2,4481,521
AfyonTurkey 2,8201,752
AnkaraTurkey 2,6011,616
AntalyaTurkey 2,8461,768
AshgabatTurkmenistan 447278
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,0643,147
AberporthUk 5,2973,291
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2563,266
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,4951,551
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,5391,578
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,7661,097
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,7731,102
ArtigasUruguay 14,5129,018
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,4517,116
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,4936,520
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4786,511
Abilene, TxUsa 11,9267,411
Ada, MnUsa 10,2996,400
Adrian, MiUsa 10,4616,501
Aiken, ScUsa 11,1846,950
Akron, OhUsa 10,4766,510
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,4907,140
Albany, GaUsa 11,4667,125
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,9866,205
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,5746,571
Albion, NeUsa 10,8566,746
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,7647,310
Aledo, IlUsa 10,7886,704
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,6416,613
Algona, IaUsa 10,6586,623
Alice, TxUsa 12,3597,680
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,2566,373
Alliance, NeUsa 10,9396,798
Alma, MiUsa 10,3956,459
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,1386,300
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,2287,599
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,6637,248
Amherst, MaUsa 10,0216,227
Amite, LaUsa 11,8427,359
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5275,299
Anderson, InUsa 10,7336,670
Anderson, ScUsa 11,1256,913
Angelica, NyUsa 10,2346,360
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,4616,501
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,5125,911
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,7367,293
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,8757,379
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,0646,875
Ashland, WiUsa 10,1616,314
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5696,568
Atchison, KsUsa 11,0516,867
Athens, GaUsa 11,2436,986
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,3177,033
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,3316,420
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8304,865
Auburn, NeUsa 11,0266,852
Augusta, GaUsa 11,2456,988
Augusta, MtUsa 10,4896,518
Aurora, IlUsa 10,5946,583
Austin, TxUsa 12,1057,522
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 519322
AndizanUzbekistan 818508
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7467,920
AdenYemen 3,3762,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -