Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Repetek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Repetek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Repetek with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 587365
BustAfghanistan 788489
BatnaAlgeria 4,9683,087
BecharAlgeria 5,8853,657
BejaiaAlgeria 5,0343,128
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,9483,696
BiskraAlgeria 5,0563,142
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,2913,288
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,4009,570
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,2399,469
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,2539,478
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6129,080
ByrdAntarctica 15,4059,573
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,3439,534
BarilocheArgentina 16,15310,037
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,8759,243
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,4667,125
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8577,368
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7875,460
BrestBelarus 3,3802,100
BrusselsBelgium 4,7112,927
Belize CityBelize 13,1058,144
BeninBenin 7,0484,380
BohiconBenin 7,0164,360
BermudaBermuda 10,4646,503
BageBrazil 14,3528,919
BambuiBrazil 13,0138,087
BarbacenaBrazil 12,8998,016
BarbalhaBrazil 11,5987,207
BarcelosBrazil 13,1348,162
BarraBrazil 12,1907,575
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,9897,450
BarreirasBrazil 12,4207,718
BelémBrazil 11,9777,442
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,8327,974
BelterraBrazil 12,6087,835
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,1387,543
Bom JesusBrazil 13,9028,639
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,3577,679
BrasiliaBrazil 12,9158,025
BrevesBrazil 12,1647,559
BurgasBulgaria 3,0261,880
BurundiBurundi 5,8113,611
BatouriCameroon 6,2073,857
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3475,809
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2266,355
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4335,240
Banff, AbCanada 10,0346,235
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,8186,101
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,3165,167
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1266,292
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8426,116
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9276,169
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,8326,109
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,6926,023
Brandon, MbCanada 10,0396,238
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0286,232
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4114,605
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,0066,218
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,9525,563
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,6435,992
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,0655,012
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,8903,660
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0933,165
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,26410,107
BeijingChina 4,5062,800
BarranquillaColombia 13,0008,078
Benito SalasColombia 13,7368,536
BogotáColombia 13,5068,393
BrnoCzech Republic 3,8422,387
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4413,381
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1003,790
BaniDominican Republic 12,0547,491
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,1097,525
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,9687,437
BahariyaEgypt 3,3552,085
Beni SuefEgypt 3,1271,943
BiarritzFrance 5,3193,305
BordeauxFrance 5,2113,238
BrestFrance 5,3803,343
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8249,833
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8229,832
BitamGabon 6,6214,114
BanjulGambia 8,1995,095
BerlinGermany 4,0862,539
BrockenGermany 4,2692,653
BokeGuinea 8,2145,104
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,2185,107
BudapestHungary 3,6722,282
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,6592,273
BangaloreIndia 3,1811,977
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,7621,716
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,9781,850
BikanerIndia 1,503934
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,0424,376
BabolsarIran 949590
Bandar AbbasIran 1,412878
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,208751
Bandar LengehIran 1,551964
BirjandIran 729453
BushehrIran 1,561970
BaghdadIraq 1,8031,120
BasraIraq 1,6641,034
BelmulletIreland 5,6003,480
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4933,413
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,9262,440
BergamoItaly 4,3982,733
BolognaItaly 4,2952,669
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,2612,648
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,0362,508
BrindisiItaly 3,8382,385
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3684,578
BouakeIvory Coast 7,5864,714
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,335830
BeirutLebanon 2,5311,573
BenghaziLibya 3,9242,438
BirzaiLithuania 3,4262,129
BitolaMacedonia 3,5482,205
BlantyreMalawi 6,7104,170
BvumbweMalawi 6,7294,181
BintuluMalaysia 6,3873,969
BamakoMali 7,5094,666
Bko-SMali 7,5104,667
BougounMali 7,5454,689
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0254,366
BaitagMongolia 2,4561,526
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,7541,711
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,5782,223
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,1252,563
BayandelgerMongolia 4,0662,527
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1621,965
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,0262,502
BulganMongolia 3,3932,109
BhamawMyanmar 3,5702,219
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1428,788
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,2368,846
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1568,796
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,2688,866
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,3258,902
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,4288,344
BilmaNiger 5,3033,295
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,2833,905
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5962,856
BergenNorway 4,6292,876
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,6282,876
BjornoyaNorway 4,6002,858
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,3692,715
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,3932,730
BadinPakistan 1,6401,019
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,330827
BalakotPakistan 1,020634
BarkhanPakistan 1,136706
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,4738,372
BascoPhilippines 5,9283,684
BialystokPoland 3,4362,135
BejaPortugal 6,0343,750
BragancaPortugal 5,7823,593
BistritaRomania 3,2562,023
BucharestRomania 3,1301,945
BajkitRussia 3,4212,126
BarabinskRussia 2,1811,355
BarnaulRussia 2,2641,407
BerezovoRussia 2,8231,755
BiserRussia 2,2401,392
BlagovescenskRussia 5,1013,170
BogdarinRussia 4,1312,567
BogucanyRussia 3,2902,044
BomnakRussia 5,1133,177
BorRussia 3,1491,957
BorzjaRussia 4,3282,690
BratskRussia 3,4382,136
BelgradeSerbia 3,5722,220
BoSierra Leone 8,1515,065
BontheSierra Leone 8,2435,122
BratislavaSlovakia 3,8102,368
BerberaSomalia 3,6112,244
BusanSouth Korea 5,7453,570
BadajozSpain 5,9133,674
BarcelonaSpain 5,1103,176
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,5203,430
BabanusaSudan 4,6272,875
BaselSwitzerland 4,5252,812
BernSwitzerland 4,5422,823
BangkokThailand 4,5902,852
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,5792,845
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,2022,611
BizerteTunisia 4,6182,870
BalikesirTurkey 3,0261,881
BursaTurkey 2,9201,815
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13986
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,3923,351
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3503,325
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3503,325
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,0983,168
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,1413,194
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,0223,121
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,7847,322
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,0057,460
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,4506,494
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,3974,597
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,3984,597
Batesville, MsUsa 11,4857,137
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,8937,390
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,0956,894
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,7736,695
Bedford, MaUsa 9,9306,171
Beeville, TxUsa 12,3107,649
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,7116,656
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,4857,137
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2375,119
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,7906,084
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9224,923
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3305,176
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,3406,425
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,5986,585
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,1306,295
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,4157,094
Bishop, CaUsa 11,5707,190
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,3936,458
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,7996,711
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2166,970
Blaine, WaUsa 10,2616,377
Blakely, GaUsa 11,6077,213
Block Island, RiUsa 10,1386,300
Boerne, TxUsa 12,1867,572
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,8826,762
Booneville, MsUsa 11,3697,065
Boonton, NjUsa 10,1876,330
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,8986,151
Bowler, WiUsa 10,3156,410
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,0386,859
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,9976,834
Brenham, TxUsa 12,0847,509
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,1056,279
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,4327,104
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,9566,808
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,1146,285
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,5726,570
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,0056,838
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,6937,266
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,5667,809
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,0546,869
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,0487,486
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,6186,598
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,5446,552
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,1726,321
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,8747,379
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8466,740
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,8146,720
Burlington, VtUsa 9,7976,088
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8786,760
BajsunUzbekistan 352219
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,3747,689
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,7077,896
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4444,626
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4574,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -