Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Repetek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Repetek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Repetek with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 590367
ChlefAlgeria 5,3653,334
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,9213,058
CeresArgentina 14,9549,293
ChamicalArgentina 15,3539,540
ChepesArgentina 15,4259,586
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,9399,905
ConcordiaArgentina 14,6859,125
CórdobaArgentina 15,2199,457
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,2209,458
CorrientesArgentina 14,5549,044
CairnsAustralia 10,5446,552
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,0567,492
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7975,466
CedunaAustralia 10,7146,658
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,2446,987
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,3876,454
Cobar MoAustralia 11,5537,179
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,1276,293
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0427,483
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3746,446
ChittagongBangladesh 3,2632,028
CharnocksBarbados 11,7507,302
CotonouBenin 7,0484,380
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,6447,857
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,8567,989
CabroboBrazil 11,6837,260
CaceresBrazil 13,7788,562
CaetiteBrazil 12,3397,668
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,2947,018
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,7918,570
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,8108,582
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,1468,169
Campos SalesBrazil 11,6707,252
CanavieirasBrazil 12,1277,536
CaparaoBrazil 12,6907,885
CapinopolisBrazil 13,2428,229
CaratingaBrazil 12,6697,873
CaravelasBrazil 12,2877,635
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,4607,743
CarolinaBrazil 12,3067,647
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,6488,481
CataguasesBrazil 12,8157,964
CatalaoBrazil 13,0708,122
CatanduvaBrazil 13,3428,291
CaxiasBrazil 11,7807,320
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,9948,696
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,1466,926
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,8748,000
ChapecoBrazil 14,0058,703
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,4198,339
CipoBrazil 11,7857,324
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,5277,784
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,7327,912
CordeiroBrazil 12,8277,971
CorrentinaBrazil 12,4887,760
CorumbaBrazil 13,9568,673
CoximBrazil 13,6828,502
CrateusBrazil 11,5687,189
CuiabaBrazil 13,6108,457
CuritibaBrazil 13,6218,464
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0396,239
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,0044,974
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,1386,300
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,4104,605
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,4174,609
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1395,058
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,9084,914
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,0156,224
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,8586,126
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2695,138
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2446,366
Chapais, QcCanada 9,3655,820
Charlo, NbCanada 9,1765,702
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,1775,703
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,1735,700
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,0946,273
Chatham, NbCanada 9,2225,731
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4515,251
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1235,669
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5945,340
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9935,588
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,9854,962
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2894,530
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6576,001
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,7176,038
Comox, BcCanada 10,1666,318
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,4325,240
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2185,107
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9236,166
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2106,344
ChicoChile 16,26810,109
ChillanChile 16,10210,006
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,19610,064
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,5539,665
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,37110,173
Curico-General FreireChile 15,9769,928
ChangchunChina 5,1093,175
ChangduChina 3,1891,982
ChangshaChina 4,6902,915
ChengduChina 3,8032,363
ChongqingChina 4,0822,536
Camilo DazaColombia 13,1128,148
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,0192,498
CamagueyCuba 12,2127,588
CasablancaCuba 12,2687,623
ChebCzech Republic 4,1492,579
CopenhagenDenmark 4,1592,584
CabreraDominican Republic 11,9057,398
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,0217,470
CotuiDominican Republic 11,9667,436
CanarEcuador 14,4688,990
CairoEgypt 3,0471,894
CaenFrance 5,0793,156
ChateaurouxFrance 4,9753,092
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,8397,357
CocobeachGabon 6,8544,259
CologneGermany 4,5262,813
ChiosGreece 3,2021,990
CorfuGreece 3,6992,299
ConakryGuinea 8,2025,097
CatacamasHonduras 13,2578,238
CholutecaHonduras 13,4738,372
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,3002,051
CherrapunjiIndia 3,0561,899
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,0561,899
ChahbaharIran 1,497930
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5483,447
ClonesIreland 5,4223,369
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5023,419
CorkIreland 5,5633,457
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5653,458
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,6122,866
CameriItaly 4,4802,784
CampobassoItaly 4,0892,541
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,5362,819
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,5792,845
Cape FrascaItaly 4,6452,886
Cape MeleItaly 4,5522,829
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,0752,532
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,1682,590
CerviaItaly 4,2232,624
CiampinoItaly 4,2512,642
Cimone MountainItaly 4,3482,702
Cisa PassItaly 4,4032,736
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,3062,676
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,1982,609
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,1882,603
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,9532,456
ChibaJapan 6,6224,115
ChichibuJapan 6,5194,051
ChichijimaJapan 7,2704,517
ChoshiJapan 6,6754,148
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4661,532
ChilekaMalawi 6,7104,170
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6034,103
ChitipaMalawi 6,1983,851
ChihuahuaMexico 12,4607,743
ComitanMexico 13,3998,326
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,3765,826
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,2052,613
ChoirMongolia 3,7412,324
CasablancaMorocco 6,2333,873
ChindeMozambique 6,9384,312
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,0192,498
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,8548,609
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,3048,889
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1828,813
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,2538,857
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,2518,856
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,2458,852
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,1588,798
CondegaNicaragua 13,4318,346
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,4072,739
ChejuNorth Korea 5,6113,487
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,5163,428
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,6093,486
ChhorPakistan 1,578980
ChitralPakistan 823511
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,0888,754
ConcepcionParaguay 14,2128,832
CajamarcaPeru 14,8239,211
ChachapoyasPeru 14,7009,135
ChiclayoPeru 14,8929,254
ChimbotePeru 14,9909,315
CuzcoPeru 14,8119,204
CzestochowaPoland 3,6772,285
CoimbraPortugal 5,9793,715
CalafatRomania 3,3832,102
CeahlauRomania 3,1471,955
ClujRomania 3,3262,067
ConstantaRomania 2,9261,818
CraiovaRomania 3,3062,055
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7522,953
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,3882,106
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6173,491
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0124,357
Cape UelenRussia 7,5234,675
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,0003,729
CaraRussia 4,4422,760
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4721,536
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3233,929
ChitaRussia 4,1032,550
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,1132,556
CokurdahRussia 5,8113,611
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,8433,009
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,2835,769
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,2983,292
CaceresSpain 5,8483,634
CadizSpain 5,9773,714
Ciudad RealSpain 5,6763,527
CordobaSpain 5,8003,604
ColomboSri Lanka 3,9002,423
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,5492,827
ChanthaburiThailand 4,7962,981
Chiang MaiThailand 4,0882,540
Chiang RaiThailand 4,0782,534
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,6512,890
ChumphonThailand 4,7422,947
CanakkaleTurkey 3,1451,954
CorumTurkey 2,4201,504
CharjewTurkmenistan 6842
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 274170
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,2343,253
CernovcyUkraine 3,1631,966
ChernigovUkraine 2,8581,776
CarrascoUruguay 14,6789,121
ColoniaUruguay 14,8099,202
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,7417,296
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,1476,927
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,4386,486
Camden, ScUsa 11,1416,923
Canton, NyUsa 9,8246,105
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,7286,666
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,7736,695
Caribou, MeUsa 9,3515,811
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,9346,794
Casper, WyUsa 10,8956,770
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4816,513
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,4206,475
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,8596,748
Charles City, IaUsa 10,6336,607
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,2076,964
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,2076,964
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,7356,671
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0196,847
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,6286,605
Chaska, MnUsa 10,4596,499
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,2086,965
Chazy, NyUsa 9,7416,053
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,8116,097
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,0256,851
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,2596,996
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,0686,878
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,6096,592
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,5936,582
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,2636,999
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,4896,518
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,9776,821
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7836,700
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7676,691
Circleville, OhUsa 10,6646,627
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,8956,770
Clark, SdUsa 10,5346,546
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,5187,158
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,0746,881
Clayton, NmUsa 11,5577,181
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,4426,489
Clinton, IaUsa 10,6556,621
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7165,416
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,4966,522
College Park, MdUsa 10,4816,513
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,3227,036
Columbia, MoUsa 11,0526,868
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,1516,930
Columbus, GaUsa 10,8056,714
Columbus, InUsa 10,8356,733
Columbus, KsUsa 11,3207,034
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,6226,600
Conception, MoUsa 11,0016,836
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,1126,905
Conway, ArUsa 11,4457,112
Conway, ScUsa 11,0546,869
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,0146,223
Corning, ArUsa 11,3107,028
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,8346,111
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,3707,687
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,8817,383
Cortland, NyUsa 10,1046,279
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7496,679
Covington, LaUsa 11,7967,330
Covington, TnUsa 11,2787,008
Crete, NeUsa 10,9426,800
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,6096,593
ChimbayUzbekistan 565351
CimbajUzbekistan 565351
CaracasVenezuela 12,5007,767
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,4537,739
CoroVenezuela 12,6157,839
ChipataZambia 6,6114,108
ChomaZambia 7,2184,485
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2704,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -