Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Repetek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Repetek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Repetek with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,2613,269
DjelfaAlgeria 5,2713,275
DavisAntarctica 11,9777,442
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,5005,903
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0135,601
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6314,120
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,8107,339
DhakaBangladesh 3,0681,907
D’UccleBelgium 4,7112,927
DiamantinaBrazil 12,6977,890
DiamantinoBrazil 13,5638,428
DouradosBrazil 13,9168,647
DoualaCameroon 6,6134,109
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,5725,327
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9126,159
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,5245,918
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,1615,693
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,6455,372
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,5134,669
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,3565,814
Dryden, OnCanada 9,9076,156
DuianChina 3,0751,911
DubrovnikCroatia 3,7882,354
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,6002,237
DajabonDominican Republic 12,0207,469
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,1207,531
DabaaEgypt 3,2602,026
DakhlaEgypt 3,5102,181
DijonFrance 4,7162,930
DresdenGermany 4,0512,517
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6473,509
DebrecenHungary 3,4772,161
DalatangiIceland 5,5743,464
DaltonganjIndia 2,5471,583
DarbhangaIndia 2,5291,572
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,1861,980
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,1931,984
DumkaIndia 2,7691,720
DwarkaIndia 1,8871,173
DezfulIran 1,509938
DublinIreland 5,3783,342
DecimomannuItaly 4,6162,868
DobbiacoItaly 4,1892,603
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,6304,741
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5861,607
DagorettiKenya 5,1933,227
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,3062,054
DedzaMalawi 6,6054,105
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,4652,153
DashbalbarMongolia 4,1822,599
DaweiMyanmar 4,3802,722
De BiltNetherlands 4,6392,883
De KooyNetherlands 4,6592,895
Den HelderNetherlands 4,6602,896
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,3928,944
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,2128,831
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,0258,715
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,1638,801
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,1858,814
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,4702,778
DalbandinPakistan 1,083673
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,027638
DirPakistan 856532
DroshPakistan 832517
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,0653,769
DohaQatar 1,8391,143
DorohoiRomania 3,1231,941
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9952,483
DudinkaRussia 3,6912,294
DzardzanRussia 4,8933,041
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,8301,137
DakarSenegal 8,1935,091
DaruSierra Leone 8,0695,014
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3225,171
DamazinSudan 4,1212,561
DongolaSudan 3,8132,370
DamascusSyria 2,4581,527
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4571,527
Deir EzzorSyria 2,0731,288
DusanbeTajikistan 482300
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6273,496
DjerbaTunisia 4,6782,907
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,0041,245
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,1893,224
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2483,261
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,5121,561
DonetskUkraine 2,2971,427
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,6541,028
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,2116,967
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,6646,627
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,8107,339
Danville, IlUsa 10,8006,711
Darlington, ScUsa 11,0496,866
Davenport, WaUsa 10,4276,479
David City, NeUsa 10,9186,784
Dayton, OhUsa 10,6806,637
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5756,571
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,6477,238
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,6747,254
Decatur, IlUsa 10,8326,731
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,2827,632
Delaware, OhUsa 10,6266,603
Delphine, InUsa 10,6656,627
Denton, MdUsa 10,4386,486
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,2206,972
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,8046,714
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3817,072
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,2956,397
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,4146,472
Dickson, TnUsa 11,1826,949
Dillon, MtUsa 10,7156,658
Dixon, IlUsa 10,6556,621
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,3547,056
Dover, DeUsa 10,4386,486
Dover, TnUsa 11,2116,967
Dublin, TxUsa 11,9317,414
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,6336,608
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,2086,344
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,0396,859
Durham, NhUsa 9,8386,113
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4794,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -