Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Repetek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Repetek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Repetek with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,4963,415
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,0243,122
EsquelArgentina 16,18510,058
EzeizaArgentina 14,8899,252
East SaleAustralia 12,0837,508
Esperance (po)Australia 10,0696,257
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0706,257
EssendonAustralia 11,8987,394
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,9868,070
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,1788,810
EspinosaBrazil 12,4177,716
Earlton, OnCanada 9,7656,068
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,7936,086
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,7546,061
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,7656,068
Edson, AbCanada 9,7696,071
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,9716,196
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,8365,491
Estevan, SkCanada 10,1596,313
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,7536,060
Eureka, NtCanada 6,6924,159
ErlianChina 4,0692,529
El CaranoColombia 13,5828,440
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,9882,479
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,0887,512
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,9297,413
El ArishEgypt 2,7921,735
El TorEgypt 2,9581,838
ErfurtGermany 4,2472,639
EssenGermany 4,5222,810
EsfahanIran 1,236768
EilatIsrael 2,7741,724
EsashiJapan 6,3153,924
EldoretKenya 5,0983,168
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,2322,009
EssaouiraMorocco 6,5154,049
EeldeNetherlands 4,5372,819
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,3998,948
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,2208,837
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,5408,414
EnuguNigeria 6,6074,106
EncarnacionParaguay 14,2988,885
EvoraPortugal 6,0123,736
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,4143,364
EkimcanRussia 5,4073,360
Elat’MaRussia 2,4261,507
ElistaRussia 1,7741,103
ErbogacenRussia 3,9572,459
EssejRussia 4,0752,532
Ed DueimSudan 4,0772,534
El FasherSudan 4,6352,880
El GeneinaSudan 4,8733,028
El ObeidSudan 4,2992,671
El ShowakSudan 3,7982,360
En NahudSudan 4,4702,778
EdirneTurkey 3,1091,932
ErzincanTurkey 2,0391,267
ErzurumTurkey 1,8971,179
EskisehirTurkey 2,7991,740
EsengulyTurkmenistan 816507
EntebbeUganda 5,3073,298
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,1513,201
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,1493,200
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,2156,347
Eastman, GaUsa 11,4247,099
Eastport, MeUsa 9,4795,890
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,5456,553
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,2636,999
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,1177,530
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,6136,595
Elko, NvUsa 11,1866,951
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,1796,947
Elmira, NyUsa 10,1746,322
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,3557,056
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,7416,053
Erie, PaUsa 10,3136,408
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,1326,918
Eugene, OrUsa 10,7996,710
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,3497,052
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,1586,934
Eureka, SdUsa 10,4636,502
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,1186,909
Evansville, InUsa 10,9856,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -