Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Repetek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Repetek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Repetek with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 664412
FarahAfghanistan 695432
FormosaArgentina 14,4408,973
ForrestAustralia 10,2316,358
FrancistownBotswana 7,6174,734
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,7616,687
FloraniaBrazil 11,3007,022
FlorestaBrazil 11,6227,222
FlorianoBrazil 11,8837,384
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,6838,503
FormosaBrazil 12,8467,983
FortalezaBrazil 11,2927,017
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,0888,754
FrancaBrazil 13,1738,186
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5395,928
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,1795,704
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,4145,850
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1715,699
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,0936,272
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8525,501
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,0445,620
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,4675,883
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,2355,738
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,3725,824
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,3725,824
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8724,892
FayaChad 4,8182,994
FamagustaCyprus 2,6201,628
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,4172,745
FarafraEgypt 3,5032,177
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,7554,198
FichtelbergGermany 4,1082,553
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,4162,744
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,5492,205
FrederikshbGreenland 7,3304,555
FaranahGuinea 7,9214,922
FalconaraItaly 4,1502,579
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,3172,683
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,0182,497
FonniItaly 4,5692,839
FrontoneItaly 4,2022,611
FrosinoneItaly 4,1972,608
FukauraJapan 6,3583,951
FukueJapan 5,8433,631
FukuiJapan 6,2873,907
FukuokaJapan 5,9293,684
FukushimaJapan 6,5404,064
FukuyamaJapan 6,1243,806
FushikiJapan 6,3183,926
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,068663
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,8814,276
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,2714,519
FunchalMadeira 7,0374,373
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,7397,295
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,9923,724
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,5042,799
FaroPortugal 6,0893,784
FerganaRussia 762474
FreetownSierra Leone 8,2305,114
FalunSweden 4,0772,533
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,9023,046
FeodosijaUkraine 2,4001,492
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2055,099
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,0396,859
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,8166,721
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,5526,557
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,3066,404
Farmington, MeUsa 9,6095,971
Farmington, MnUsa 10,4226,476
Farmington, MoUsa 11,0706,879
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,5526,557
Fayette, IaUsa 10,6066,591
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,3997,083
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,9566,808
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,5797,195
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,4897,140
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,3817,073
Findlay, OhUsa 10,5456,553
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,7967,330
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,3556,435
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,4256,478
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,1336,918
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,6586,623
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,1526,930
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,8927,390
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,2146,968
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,4797,133
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,6046,590
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,8107,339
Framingham, MaUsa 9,9236,166
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,9016,774
Franklin, LaUsa 11,9687,437
Franklin, PaUsa 10,4126,470
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,5786,573
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,6337,229
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,4266,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -