Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Repetek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Repetek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Repetek with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 773481
GhazniAfghanistan 731454
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,3283,311
General PicoArgentina 15,3669,548
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,8169,207
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,4955,900
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,2507,612
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2035,719
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,7896,083
GrazAustria 3,9432,450
GancaAzerbaijan 1,458906
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,340833
GomelBelarus 2,9101,808
GrodnoBelarus 3,3902,107
GaranhunsBrazil 11,4637,123
GoianiaBrazil 13,0868,132
GoiasBrazil 13,1158,150
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5907,824
GrajauBrazil 12,1127,527
GuairaBrazil 13,9758,684
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,3637,061
GuaratingaBrazil 12,2497,611
GarouaCameroon 5,9153,676
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,5235,296
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2565,752
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,2746,384
Golden, BcCanada 10,0226,228
Goose, NfCanada 8,4545,253
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,0236,228
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,5895,959
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,3735,824
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,0185,604
GanzhouChina 5,0063,111
GuangzhouChina 5,0253,123
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,9307,413
GuayaquilEcuador 14,4999,010
GonderEthiopia 3,8522,394
GourdonFrance 5,0563,142
GrenobleFrance 4,7122,928
GeisenheimGermany 4,4662,775
GorlitzGermany 3,9682,466
GibraltarGibraltar 5,9173,677
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,4998,388
GeorgetownGuyana 12,1507,550
GoaIndia 2,7701,721
GuwahatiIndia 2,9901,858
GelaItaly 4,2522,642
GenoaItaly 4,4892,790
GhediItaly 4,3582,708
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,9202,436
GrazzaniseItaly 4,1482,577
GrossetoItaly 4,3512,704
GrottaglieItaly 3,8882,416
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,5242,812
GuidoniaItaly 4,2342,631
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,7744,831
GifuJapan 6,3633,954
GaoMali 6,5784,088
GuamMariana Islands 8,3575,193
GuadalajaraMexico 13,2788,251
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,1968,200
GuaymasMexico 12,5977,828
GaluutMongolia 3,1231,941
GemertNetherlands 4,6102,865
GisborneNew Zealand 14,4788,997
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,4808,998
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,0508,731
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,2988,885
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,0998,761
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,3998,947
GayaNiger 6,5684,082
GardermoenNorway 4,3112,679
GeiloNorway 4,4722,779
GdanskPoland 3,7572,335
GalatiRomania 2,9781,850
Gor’KijRussia 2,4271,508
GorznyjRussia 1,554966
GridinoRussia 3,5362,197
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,8742,407
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,9728,682
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,0353,129
GijonSpain 5,6303,499
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,7192,932
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,8572,397
GoteborgSweden 4,2172,620
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,2252,625
GothenburgSweden 4,2172,620
GunnarnSweden 4,1352,569
GenevaSwitzerland 4,6592,895
GabesTunisia 4,7242,936
GafsaTunisia 4,8112,990
GiresunTurkey 2,1291,323
GoztepeTurkey 2,9031,804
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 600373
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 742461
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,2153,240
GajvoronUkraine 2,8741,786
GeniceskUkraine 2,4631,531
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,5197,158
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0124,978
Galva, IlUsa 10,7436,676
Galveston, TxUsa 12,1307,538
Geneva, NeUsa 10,9646,813
Genoa, NeUsa 10,9646,813
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,3146,409
Glenville, WvUsa 10,6486,617
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,9816,202
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1686,940
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,8746,757
Goodland, KsUsa 11,2136,968
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,0056,838
Grafton, NdUsa 10,1926,333
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,9687,437
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,9766,821
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,3357,044
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,4246,477
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0356,857
Gravette, ArUsa 11,3677,063
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,4326,482
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,3406,426
Greenfield, InUsa 10,7336,670
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,5197,158
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,8906,767
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,0386,859
Greenville, MsUsa 11,6227,222
Greenville, OhUsa 10,6986,648
Greenville, PaUsa 10,4126,470
Greenville, TxUsa 11,7607,308
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,1036,900
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,1716,942
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,9156,783
Groton, CtUsa 10,0696,257
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5255,298
GuanareVenezuela 12,8267,970
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,0548,112
GuiriaVenezuela 12,1627,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -