Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Repetek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Repetek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Repetek with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 491305
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,1613,207
HuamboAngola 7,5404,686
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2105,723
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,4027,707
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,3947,702
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,6976,647
Horta, FaialAzores 7,6014,723
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8095,474
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3355,801
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,3135,787
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,1966,336
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4525,252
Harrow, OnCanada 10,4196,475
Hay River, NtCanada 8,9615,569
Hope, BcCanada 10,2266,355
HaikouChina 4,9443,072
HailarChina 4,5672,838
HamiChina 2,5861,607
HetanChina 1,477918
HavanaCuba 12,2887,636
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,9437,422
HigueyDominican Republic 11,9217,408
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,0977,517
HelwanEgypt 3,0651,905
HurguadaEgypt 3,0141,873
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,2753,278
HelsinkiFinland 3,5962,234
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,5852,228
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,75110,409
HamburgGermany 4,3092,678
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,3102,678
HannoverGermany 4,3312,691
HelgolandGermany 4,4482,764
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,2672,652
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,3722,095
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,1394,436
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4077,710
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0947,515
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6643,520
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,7771,726
HaifaIsrael 2,6131,624
HaboroJapan 6,3193,927
HachijojimaJapan 6,7274,180
HachinoheJapan 6,4844,030
HagiJapan 5,9743,713
HakodateJapan 6,3653,955
HamadaJapan 6,0053,732
HamamatsuJapan 6,4734,022
HikoneJapan 6,3283,932
HimejiJapan 6,2213,866
HiradoJapan 5,8713,648
HirooJapan 6,5344,060
HiroshimaJapan 6,0623,767
HitaJapan 5,9883,721
HitoyoshiJapan 6,0283,746
HunLibya 4,4372,757
HomboriMali 6,7814,214
HomalinMyanmar 3,3432,077
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,1332,569
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,2308,843
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1858,815
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,0948,758
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,0578,735
HororataNew Zealand 14,2038,826
HyderabadPakistan 1,546961
HuanucoPeru 14,8739,242
HelPoland 3,7482,329
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,6893,535
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,5311,573
HatangaRussia 4,3072,676
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1751,973
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3705,823
HailSaudi Arabia 2,3381,453
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,7312,319
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,2466,988
HaejuSouth Korea 5,3443,321
HyesanSouth Korea 5,4133,364
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,0352,508
HalaibSudan 3,1081,932
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7342,321
HudeibaSudan 3,6712,281
HaparandaSweden 3,9112,430
HarnosandSweden 4,0282,503
HamaSyria 2,3751,476
HassakahSyria 1,9861,234
Hua HinThailand 4,6332,879
HakkariTurkey 1,7001,057
Hull, EnglandUk 4,9833,097
HersonUkraine 2,6421,642
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,1001,927
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,1767,567
Hanover, NhUsa 9,7906,084
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,0396,859
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3596,437
Hart, MiUsa 10,3266,417
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,0136,222
Hartington, NeUsa 10,7746,695
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,4167,094
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,8396,735
Hays, KsUsa 11,2016,960
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,4117,091
Hebron, NeUsa 11,0716,880
Helena, MtUsa 10,5336,545
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,1376,299
Henderson, NcUsa 10,8156,721
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0856,888
Hermit, CoUsa 11,4427,110
Hernando, MsUsa 11,4007,084
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,5467,175
Highmore, SdUsa 10,5536,558
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,2996,400
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,9356,795
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,4966,522
Holly, CoUsa 11,3677,064
Homer, AkUsa 8,6415,370
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,7416,675
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,1056,901
Horton, KsUsa 11,0506,867
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,8396,735
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,7066,653
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,2466,367
Houma, LaUsa 11,9677,436
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0767,504
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,7726,694
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,3057,025
Huron, SdUsa 10,6046,590
HanoiVietnam 4,5052,800
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,2943,289
HarareZimbabwe 7,1144,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -