Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Repetek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Repetek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Repetek with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,0403,132
In SalahAlgeria 5,7013,542
InnsbruckAustria 4,2482,640
IbiriteBrazil 12,8477,983
IguatuBrazil 11,5337,167
IlheusBrazil 12,0807,507
ImperatrizBrazil 12,1847,571
IndaialBrazil 13,7018,514
IpameriBrazil 13,0598,115
IraiBrazil 14,0628,738
IreceBrazil 12,0917,514
ItaberabaBrazil 12,0507,488
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,9348,037
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8147,963
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,6067,834
ItaperunaBrazil 12,7347,913
ItapevaBrazil 13,5038,391
ItirucuBrazil 12,0627,496
ItuacuBrazil 12,2097,587
IvinhemaBrazil 13,8448,603
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7114,791
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,6445,372
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,0515,003
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,8724,892
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9374,311
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,1429,410
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,57511,543
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,0039,944
ImbertDominican Republic 11,9407,420
IzobambaEcuador 14,2518,856
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9521,834
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,5298,407
IoanninaGreece 3,6222,251
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,8984,286
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,8303,623
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,1311,324
IranshahrIran 1,285798
IstranaItaly 4,2132,618
IidaJapan 6,4434,004
IizukaJapan 5,9533,699
IrakoJapan 6,4293,995
IriomotejimaJapan 5,8483,634
IrozakiJapan 6,5734,085
IshigakijimaJapan 5,8883,659
IshinomakiJapan 6,5714,083
IwamizawaJapan 6,3773,963
IzuharaJapan 5,8103,610
IrbidJordan 2,5511,585
IfraneMorocco 6,0293,747
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0468,728
IlorinNigeria 6,7094,169
InchonNorth Korea 5,4433,382
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9343,066
IslamabadPakistan 1,046650
IquitosPeru 14,1628,801
IloiloPhilippines 6,6174,112
IasiRomania 3,0211,878
IcaRussia 6,7034,165
IlirnejRussia 6,6884,156
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,6583,516
IrkutskRussia 3,4932,171
Ivdel’Russia 2,4671,533
IbizaSpain 5,2533,264
IspartaTurkey 2,8401,765
IstanbulTurkey 2,9081,807
IzmirTurkey 3,1141,935
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,2802,038
IzmailUkraine 2,9131,810
Imperial, NeUsa 11,0416,861
Independence, KsUsa 11,3467,050
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,8776,138
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,7706,692
Indianola, IaUsa 10,8706,755
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,0556,248
Inverness, FlUsa 11,6787,257
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,6906,643
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,1826,327
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,1306,295
IsokaZambia 6,2723,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -