Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Repetek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Repetek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Repetek with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 700435
KandaharAfghanistan 822511
KhostAfghanistan 841522
KunduzAfghanistan 547340
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,3699,550
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7906,083
KlagenfurtAustria 4,0312,505
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,453903
KandiBenin 6,6644,141
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,0836,265
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6656,006
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6676,007
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1696,319
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9476,181
Kingston, OnCanada 9,9646,192
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8394,871
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,1855,086
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,3655,198
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,7206,040
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,121697
KashiChina 1,109689
KunmingChina 3,9892,479
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8434,252
KhargaEgypt 3,3812,101
KosseirEgypt 3,0301,883
KajaaniFinland 3,6792,286
KuopioFinland 3,5952,234
KuusamoFinland 3,7312,318
KarlsruheGermany 4,4452,762
KasselGermany 4,3512,704
KonstanzGermany 4,4042,737
KumasiGhana 7,3604,573
KalamataGreece 3,5902,231
KerkiraGreece 3,6992,299
Kythira IslandGreece 3,5282,192
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,0364,372
Kap TobinGreenland 5,8323,624
KankanGuinea 7,7714,829
KindiaGuinea 8,1045,036
KissidougouGuinea 7,9054,912
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2207,593
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,1393,193
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,1393,194
KeszthelyHungary 3,8092,367
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8133,612
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,9791,851
KotaIndia 1,9081,186
KozhikodeIndia 3,2852,041
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,2645,135
KermanIran 1,086675
KermanshahIran 1,506936
Khoram AbadIran 1,455904
KilkennyIreland 5,4673,397
KingstonJamaica 12,4757,752
KagoshimaJapan 6,0453,756
KanazawaJapan 6,2943,911
KaruizawaJapan 6,4594,014
KatsuuraJapan 6,6624,140
KawaguchikoJapan 6,5204,052
KitamiesashiJapan 6,3573,950
KobeJapan 6,2733,898
KochiJapan 6,1933,848
KofuJapan 6,4944,036
KumagayaJapan 6,5364,061
KumamotoJapan 5,9953,725
KumejimaJapan 6,0033,731
KureJapan 6,0773,777
KushiroJapan 6,5794,088
KutchanJapan 6,3153,925
KyotoJapan 6,2993,914
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,9051,184
KitaleKenya 5,0663,148
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,7441,083
KufraLibya 4,0692,528
KaunasLithuania 3,4402,137
KlaipedaLithuania 3,6312,257
KybartaiLithuania 3,4982,174
KarongaMalawi 6,1913,847
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,3283,311
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,4193,989
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,5333,438
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,4563,390
KuantanMalaysia 5,5953,477
KuchingMalaysia 6,3153,924
KayesMali 7,6874,777
KeniebaMali 7,7744,831
KidalMali 6,3183,926
KitaMali 7,6064,727
KoutiaMali 7,3044,539
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,6436,613
KisinevMoldova 2,9181,813
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,5122,804
KhatgalMongolia 3,1731,972
KhovdMongolia 2,5071,558
KhujirtMongolia 3,3242,066
KhutagMongolia 3,3382,074
KenitraMorocco 6,1083,796
KalewaMyanmar 3,4012,114
KathaMyanmar 3,5052,178
KawthaungMyanmar 4,7412,946
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,6132,245
KengtungMyanmar 3,9652,464
KhamtiMyanmar 3,3382,074
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6235,359
KathmanduNepal 2,3841,481
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3537,676
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,2918,881
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,3538,919
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,3528,918
KarioiNew Zealand 14,3148,895
KawerauNew Zealand 14,3518,918
KopuaNew Zealand 14,3988,947
KanoNigeria 6,1243,805
KangnungNorth Korea 5,6163,490
KarasjokNorway 4,0912,542
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,6642,898
KristiansandNorway 4,4582,770
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,5402,821
KhasabOman 1,519944
KarachiPakistan 1,572977
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,564972
KhanpurPakistan 1,302809
KhuzdarPakistan 1,236768
KororPalau 7,8774,895
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,6032,239
KlodzkoPoland 3,8492,392
KoszalinPoland 3,9112,431
KrakowPoland 3,6212,250
KalakanRussia 4,3392,697
KaliningradRussia 3,6402,262
KamenskoeRussia 6,8784,274
KandalaksaRussia 3,7112,306
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5562,210
KazanRussia 2,1731,351
KemRussia 3,4662,154
KerchRussia 2,3261,446
KhabarovskRussia 5,6853,532
KirenskRussia 3,8512,393
KirovRussia 2,4351,513
KljuciRussia 6,9554,322
KolpasevRussia 2,6141,625
KorfRussia 6,9914,344
KostromaRussia 2,6761,663
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4593,392
KotlasRussia 2,7661,719
KrasnodarRussia 2,1081,310
KrasnojarskRussia 1,512939
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,0501,274
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,9221,816
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6822,909
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,9031,183
KurganRussia 1,8861,172
KurskRussia 2,5531,587
KyraRussia 4,0072,490
KigaliRwanda 5,6363,502
KoldaSenegal 8,0975,031
KabalaSierra Leone 8,0214,984
KosiceSlovakia 3,5062,179
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4855,272
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,5223,431
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,8642,401
KadugliSudan 4,5152,806
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,7532,332
KassalaSudan 3,6662,278
KhartoumSudan 3,9312,443
KostiSudan 4,1222,562
KalmarSweden 3,9382,447
KaresuandoSweden 4,1242,563
KarlstadSweden 4,1722,592
KristianstadSweden 4,0632,525
KamishliSyria 1,9331,201
KanchanaburiThailand 4,4882,789
Khlong YaiThailand 4,9213,058
Khon KaenThailand 4,5622,835
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,6522,891
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,6162,868
KairouanTunisia 4,6522,891
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2921,424
KarsTurkey 1,7331,077
KastamonuTurkey 2,5131,561
KayseriTurkey 2,3961,489
KonyaTurkey 2,6631,655
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 538335
KushkaTurkmenistan 373232
KinlossUk 5,1403,194
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,4791,540
KievUkraine 2,8711,784
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3771,477
KirovogradUkraine 2,7071,682
KlepininoUkraine 2,5011,554
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,5831,605
Kovel’Ukraine 3,2942,047
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,6221,630
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,4866,516
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3536,433
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,0716,880
Keene, NhUsa 9,8836,141
Kenton, OhUsa 10,5626,563
Kenton, OkUsa 11,4947,142
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,1047,521
Kimball, NeUsa 11,0736,881
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5915,339
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,5017,147
Kinston, NcUsa 10,9126,781
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0186,846
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,0826,887
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8015,469
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6664,763
KabompoZambia 7,0764,397
KabweZambia 6,9134,296
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9074,292
KafirondaZambia 6,7564,198
KaomaZambia 7,1524,445
KasamaZambia 6,3613,953
KasempaZambia 6,9734,333
KawambwaZambia 6,4353,999
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0834,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -