Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Repetek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Repetek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Repetek with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,1143,178
LuandaAngola 7,3774,584
LuenaAngola 7,1754,459
La PlataArgentina 14,8429,223
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,8449,224
La RiojaArgentina 15,3519,539
LaboulayeArgentina 15,2709,489
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,31210,137
Las LomitasArgentina 14,5609,048
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,3037,645
LavertonAustralia 11,8967,392
LearmonthAustralia 8,5925,339
LongreachAustralia 10,8836,763
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,8826,762
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,5927,825
Low HeadAustralia 12,2437,608
LinzAustria 4,0282,503
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9853,098
LerwickUk 4,9863,098
La PazBolivia 14,7089,140
LavrasBrazil 13,0048,081
LencoisBrazil 12,1347,540
LinharesBrazil 12,4647,745
LondrinaBrazil 13,6698,494
LomBulgaria 3,3592,087
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5375,926
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8856,143
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,1065,037
Langara, BcCanada 9,5775,952
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5385,927
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1926,334
London, OnCanada 10,2556,373
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5844,713
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3015,780
Lytton, BcCanada 10,1316,296
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1844,464
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,7589,792
LanzhouChina 3,5812,225
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,7431,705
Las GaviotasColombia 13,2928,260
LimonCosta Rica 13,5828,440
LarnacaCyprus 2,6551,650
LimassolCyprus 2,7131,686
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7034,165
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5114,046
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,4382,758
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,9587,431
La VegaDominican Republic 11,9827,446
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,9987,456
LuperonDominican Republic 11,9497,425
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,2728,869
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,6149,081
LuxorEgypt 3,1881,981
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,5358,411
Laucala BayFiji 13,4278,344
LappeenrantaFinland 3,4662,154
Le MansFrance 5,0613,145
LilleFrance 4,8012,984
LyonFrance 4,7602,958
LambarnGabon 6,9394,312
LastourvilleGabon 6,7564,198
LibrevilleGabon 6,9124,295
LeipzigGermany 4,1462,576
LindenbergGermany 4,0292,504
LamiaGreece 3,5052,178
LarissaGreece 3,4892,168
LemnosGreece 3,2622,027
LimnosGreece 3,2472,018
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,6357,230
LabeGuinea 7,9694,952
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9547,428
La CeibaHonduras 13,2198,215
La MesaHonduras 13,2988,263
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,377855
LudhianaIndia 1,444897
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,4452,762
LatinaItaly 4,2312,629
LatronicoItaly 4,0132,494
LecceItaly 3,8332,382
LodwarKenya 4,8303,001
Luang PrabangLaos 4,2682,652
LiepajaLatvia 3,6562,272
LaukuvaLithuania 3,5582,211
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,5952,855
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,5952,234
LabuanMalaysia 6,4023,978
LuqaMalta 4,2732,655
Le LamentinMartinique 11,7367,293
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,0058,082
LashioMyanmar 3,7022,300
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1628,801
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0428,726
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,2018,825
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,1098,768
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,3438,913
LincolnNew Zealand 14,2458,852
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,3388,910
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,3388,910
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,3388,910
LagosNigeria 6,9514,319
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,5182,807
LillehammerNorway 4,3602,710
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,279794
La VictoriaParaguay 14,1908,818
LimaPeru 15,1129,391
LegaspiPhilippines 6,5524,071
LisbonPortugal 6,1043,793
LeninbadRussia 592368
LevsiRussia 2,3491,460
LungiSierra Leone 8,2305,114
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,0232,500
LanzaroteSpain 6,9754,334
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,4163,366
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,4552,768
LuganoSwitzerland 4,4482,764
LatakiaSyria 2,4471,521
LampangThailand 4,1662,589
LoeiThailand 4,4052,737
Lop BuriThailand 4,5132,804
LomeTogo 7,1574,447
LeemingUk 5,0573,143
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9853,098
London, EnglandUk 5,0233,121
London-GatwickUk 5,0203,119
LynehamUk 5,1363,192
L’VovUkraine 3,3232,065
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,8341,761
LozovajaUkraine 2,4271,508
LubnyUkraine 2,6911,673
LuckUkraine 3,2282,006
LuganskUkraine 2,2121,375
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,4956,522
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,7886,704
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,9477,424
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,9947,453
Lake City, FlUsa 11,6237,223
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,8506,121
Laketown, UtUsa 11,0376,859
Lamar, MoUsa 11,1876,952
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,0367,479
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,5876,579
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,9296,791
Langdon, NdUsa 10,1036,278
Laramie, WyUsa 11,0626,874
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,4477,735
Larned, KsUsa 11,3087,027
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,3857,075
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,7137,278
Laurel, MdUsa 10,4826,514
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,1076,902
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,8386,113
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,7066,653
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,1606,935
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,0816,886
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,2346,360
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,0006,836
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,9856,826
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,2787,008
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,7446,676
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5696,568
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,7016,028
Lexington, MoUsa 11,0816,886
Lexington, VaUsa 10,7046,652
Libby, MtUsa 10,3456,429
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,9526,806
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,5256,540
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,4266,479
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,4817,134
Llano, TxUsa 12,0627,496
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,0576,871
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,9657,435
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,9397,419
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,9527,427
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,7917,327
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,8156,721
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,9096,779
Louisville, MsUsa 11,5557,180
Loup City, NeUsa 10,9546,807
Lowville, NyUsa 9,9606,189
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,8377,356
Luling, TxUsa 12,1707,563
Lusk, WyUsa 10,8866,765
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,7386,673
LivingstoneZambia 7,3804,586
LundaziZambia 6,4554,011
LusakaZambia 7,0064,354
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9984,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -