Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Repetek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Repetek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Repetek with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 632393
NeuquenArgentina 15,8459,847
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,1149,392
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,1748,186
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,2176,349
Nowra RanAustralia 12,1337,540
NuriootpaAustralia 11,2586,996
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,8417,358
NatitingouBenin 6,8534,259
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,8567,989
NgaoundereCameroon 6,0493,759
NkoundjaCameroon 6,4053,980
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2415,121
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,2356,360
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,7785,455
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8985,529
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4355,242
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,8266,106
North Bay, OnCanada 9,8646,130
N’DjamenaChad 5,5743,464
NanchangChina 4,9403,070
NanjingChina 5,0243,122
NanningChina 4,6052,862
NicosiaCyprus 2,6751,662
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,1782,596
NaguaDominican Republic 11,9257,410
NeybaDominican Republic 12,1037,521
NegeleEthiopia 4,3962,732
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,3158,274
NandiFiji 13,3158,274
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,7782,348
NancyFrance 4,6082,863
NantesFrance 5,2133,239
NiceFrance 4,6342,880
NeustrelitzGermany 4,1052,551
NurembergGermany 4,2452,638
NurnbergGermany 4,2482,640
NaxosGreece 3,3002,051
NanortalikGreenland 7,2624,513
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,2054,477
NordGreenland 5,6093,485
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,2644,514
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8634,886
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,4651,532
New DelhiIndia 1,7051,059
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,1352,569
NaganoJapan 6,4153,986
NagasakiJapan 5,9283,684
NagoJapan 6,0893,784
NagoyaJapan 6,3923,972
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,0873,782
NaraJapan 6,3233,929
NazeJapan 6,1233,805
NemuroJapan 6,6494,132
NiigataJapan 6,4213,990
NikkoJapan 6,5154,049
NobeokaJapan 6,0863,782
NairobiKenya 5,1933,227
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,5828,440
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,136706
NidaLithuania 3,6262,253
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,9733,712
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,7514,195
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,3333,936
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4664,018
NaraMali 7,2784,523
NioroMali 7,4534,632
NemaMauritania 7,1834,463
NouakchottMauritania 7,8394,871
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,6467,858
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,4268,965
NelsonNew Zealand 14,2088,829
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1898,817
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,4048,951
NandaimeNicaragua 13,5728,434
N’GuigmiNiger 5,5843,470
NiameyNiger 6,5704,083
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,3042,674
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,1792,597
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0153,116
NawabshahPakistan 1,453903
NokkundiPakistan 1,085674
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,4418,974
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,2263,869
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2922,046
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,5382,820
NikolaevRussia 2,6951,675
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,9063,670
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2954,533
NizneangarskRussia 3,8972,421
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,2262,005
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,6591,652
NovgorodRussia 3,1771,974
NovosibirskRussia 2,3501,461
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,9332,444
No. 6Sudan 3,5352,197
NyalaSudan 4,7922,978
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,6572,894
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,4082,739
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,9593,081
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,2332,631
NarathiwatThailand 5,2733,277
NigdeTurkey 2,4791,541
NebitdagTurkmenistan 771479
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,5211,567
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,5276,542
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,5276,542
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,1366,920
Natchez, MsUsa 11,7867,324
Neosho, MoUsa 11,2937,018
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,9306,171
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,2286,356
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,4126,470
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,6096,592
New London, WiUsa 10,3706,444
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,8997,394
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,9107,401
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,5526,557
New YorkUsa 10,1606,313
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,1836,328
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,1776,324
Newark, NjUsa 10,1956,335
Newberry, MiUsa 10,1226,290
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1846,950
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,3707,066
Newnan, GaUsa 11,4067,088
Newport, TnUsa 11,0266,851
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7954,844
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,6486,617
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,8466,740
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8686,754
North Loup, NeUsa 10,8776,759
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,0036,838
Norton, KsUsa 11,1136,906
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,4886,517
NdolaZambia 6,7644,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -