Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Repetek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Repetek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Repetek with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,5503,449
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,9573,702
OranArgentina 14,7959,194
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6075,349
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4916,519
OstendeBelgium 4,8042,985
ObidosBrazil 12,6027,831
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,9644,328
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,8216,103
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,8226,103
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,29710,127
OdenseDenmark 4,2872,664
OtavaloEcuador 14,1798,811
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,8308,594
OuluFinland 3,8112,368
OroomiehIran 1,587986
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,5242,811
OdienneIvory Coast 7,6814,773
ObihiroJapan 6,4974,037
OfunatoJapan 6,5714,084
OitaJapan 6,0493,759
OkayamaJapan 6,1683,833
OkinoerabuJapan 6,1063,794
OmaezakiJapan 6,5214,052
OmuJapan 6,4013,977
OnahamaJapan 6,6154,111
OsakaJapan 6,2983,914
OshimaJapan 6,6074,106
OtaruJapan 6,3223,928
OwaseJapan 6,3853,968
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3053,918
OujoaMorocco 5,6993,542
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,6207,842
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,3328,906
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,0878,754
OphirNew Zealand 14,0908,756
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,3988,947
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0148,708
OcotalNicaragua 13,4098,332
OrlandNorway 4,4632,773
OsloNorway 4,3262,688
OhotskRussia 5,8643,644
OkhotskRussia 5,8643,644
OlekminskRussia 4,5942,855
OlenekRussia 4,4372,757
OmskRussia 1,9821,232
OnegaRussia 3,2662,030
OrenburgRussia 1,590988
OymyakonRussia 5,7633,581
OviedoSpain 5,6563,514
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,2132,618
Orkney IslandsUk 5,0893,162
OdessaUkraine 2,7751,725
OvrucUkraine 3,0181,876
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,0736,881
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,8566,746
Oakland, MdUsa 10,5676,566
Oakley, IdUsa 11,0526,868
Oconto, WiUsa 10,2936,396
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,8246,105
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,5587,182
Olathe, KsUsa 11,1076,902
Olivia, MnUsa 10,4946,521
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4856,516
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,8856,764
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,8806,761
Oolitic, InUsa 10,8696,754
Orlando, FlUsa 11,7037,272
Orono, MeUsa 9,5645,943
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,4026,464
Oswego, NyUsa 10,0336,235
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,7286,667
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,1076,902
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,0056,839
Owosso, MiUsa 10,3676,442
Ozark, ArUsa 11,5047,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -