Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Repetek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Repetek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Repetek with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,1138,770
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,1812,598
ParanaArgentina 14,9199,271
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,5319,029
PehuajoArgentina 15,2169,455
PergaminoArgentina 15,0229,335
PigeArgentina 15,3229,521
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,2069,449
PosadasArgentina 14,3078,891
PresidenciaArgentina 14,6699,116
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,7769,804
Punta IndioArgentina 14,8089,202
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5515,935
Port HedlandAustralia 8,7335,427
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4274,615
ParakouBenin 6,8154,235
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,5177,157
ParacatuBrazil 12,9148,025
ParanaBrazil 12,6937,888
ParanaguaBrazil 13,5628,428
ParanaibaBrazil 13,4468,355
ParintinsBrazil 12,7567,927
ParnaibaBrazil 11,5207,159
Passo FundoBrazil 14,0488,729
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,9728,061
PaulistanaBrazil 11,8137,341
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,6467,237
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,3517,675
PeixeBrazil 12,7217,905
PetrolinaBrazil 11,8427,359
PicosBrazil 11,7707,314
PiraiBrazil 12,9958,075
PirenopolisBrazil 13,0098,084
PompeuBrazil 12,8798,003
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,0108,706
Porto De MozBrazil 12,3157,653
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,8228,589
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,8038,577
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,0408,725
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,6357,852
PosseBrazil 12,6697,872
PlevenBulgaria 3,2522,021
PlovdivBulgaria 3,2532,022
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,0943,165
Peace River, AbCanada 9,4745,888
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9064,913
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2236,353
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,8256,106
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,0336,234
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6776,014
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,2106,345
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,8675,510
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,0386,238
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,0116,221
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7536,061
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7206,040
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6085,971
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9296,170
ParronChile 15,9029,881
Puerto AysenChile 16,33810,153
Puerto MonttChile 16,31710,140
Punta ArenasChile 16,18810,059
PingbianChina 4,5832,848
PeralesColombia 13,5988,450
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9098,022
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,6828,502
PragueCzech Republic 4,0162,496
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,1637,559
PimentelDominican Republic 11,9607,432
PoloDominican Republic 12,1307,538
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,9367,417
PichilingueEcuador 14,3778,934
PortoviejoEcuador 14,4408,973
PuyoEcuador 14,3088,891
Port-SaidEgypt 2,9201,814
ParisFrance 4,8873,037
PerpignanFrance 5,0003,107
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8016,090
Port-GentilGabon 7,0544,384
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,9939,317
PotsdamGermany 4,1022,549
PatrasGreece 3,5812,225
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,7844,216
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,1734,458
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,6367,231
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,1697,562
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1188,151
PecsHungary 3,7372,322
PambanIndia 3,6282,255
PuneIndia 2,4551,525
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,8063,608
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,3623,953
PadovaItaly 4,2342,631
Paganella MountainItaly 4,2882,664
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,2942,668
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,3102,678
PantelleriaItaly 4,4512,766
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3662,713
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,5662,838
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,2282,627
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,1072,552
PiacenzaItaly 4,4102,740
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,3832,724
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,2192,621
Ponza IslandItaly 4,2432,637
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,0162,496
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,2662,651
PrizziItaly 4,2982,671
PakseLaos 4,9023,046
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,2553,266
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,5504,070
PlaisanceMauritius 6,5864,092
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,9596,189
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,6992,299
PatheinMyanmar 3,9092,429
PutaoMyanmar 3,4062,116
PyiMyanmar 3,7882,354
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4667,747
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,2368,846
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,3578,921
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,3578,922
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,3318,905
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,1568,797
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,2778,872
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2218,216
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,7714,207
PohangNorth Korea 5,7313,562
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,3123,301
PadidanPakistan 1,382859
PanjgurPakistan 1,293803
ParachinarPakistan 810503
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,479919
PeshawarPakistan 909565
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,1486,306
PilarParaguay 14,4849,001
PiscoPeru 15,1729,428
PiuraPeru 14,8139,205
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,5209,023
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,3623,953
PoznanPoland 3,8462,390
PrzemyslPoland 3,4072,117
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9033,668
PortalegrePortugal 5,9423,692
Porto Portugal 5,9543,700
PavelecRussia 2,4801,541
PecoraRussia 2,9791,851
PermRussia 2,2151,376
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0044,352
PetrozavodskRussia 3,2492,019
PjatigorskRussia 1,7851,109
PoronajskRussia 6,2093,859
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2081,372
Providenja BayRussia 7,5584,696
PskovRussia 3,2932,046
PodorSenegal 7,8454,875
PopradSlovakia 3,5822,226
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9495,561
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0254,987
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,1183,180
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,7832,351
Port SudanSudan 3,2692,031
ParamariboSuriname 11,9887,449
PiteňSweden 3,9902,480
PalmyraSyria 2,2601,404
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0749,988
PhetchabunThailand 4,4322,754
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,3362,694
PhraeThailand 4,2302,628
PhuketThailand 4,9033,047
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,8743,029
Prachin BuriThailand 4,6282,876
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,6812,909
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,0887,512
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3083,299
PoltavaUkraine 2,5731,599
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,6299,091
PradoUruguay 14,6969,132
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,6019,073
Palestine, IlUsa 10,9036,775
Pana, IlUsa 10,8986,772
Paoli, InUsa 10,8356,733
Paris, IlUsa 10,8006,711
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,2696,381
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8097,338
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,0026,837
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,6217,221
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,3907,078
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,0266,852
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6456,615
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,7467,299
Peoria, IlUsa 10,7846,701
Perry, OkUsa 11,4777,132
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3216,413
Philo, OhUsa 10,5886,580
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,9947,453
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,6466,616
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,5267,162
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,2346,360
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,6066,591
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4686,505
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,1606,313
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,9266,168
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,3107,028
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,9456,801
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,2346,360
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,7286,667
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,4267,100
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3706,444
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0387,480
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,2046,341
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3706,444
Portage, WiUsa 10,4186,474
Portland, MaineUsa 9,7476,057
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6386,611
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,5786,573
Prescott, ArUsa 11,5817,196
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3696,444
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,5346,546
Princeton, InUsa 11,0066,839
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,9756,198
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,3787,070
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9568,051
PetaukeZambia 6,7464,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -