Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Repetek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Repetek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Repetek with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 397247
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,334829
QubaAzerbaijan 1,286799
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,4527,117
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,3164,546
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,5065,907
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,8156,099
QuinteroChile 15,9169,890
QingdaoChina 4,9793,094
QiqiharChina 4,9093,050
QuitoEcuador 14,2298,842
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,0228,713
QuettaPakistan 985612
Quanah, TxUsa 11,7247,285
Quitman, GaUsa 11,5667,187
Quang TriVietnam 4,9043,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -