Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Repetek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Repetek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Repetek with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,9839,310
ReconquistaArgentina 14,7259,150
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,3019,508
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,09410,001
RivadaviaArgentina 14,7319,154
RosarioArgentina 14,9979,319
RichmondAustralia 12,0677,499
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3787,070
RecifeBrazil 11,2677,001
RemansoBrazil 11,9997,456
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,2118,831
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,9498,047
Rio NegroBrazil 13,7068,517
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,3118,272
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9216,165
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7996,089
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0456,242
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0486,244
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3164,546
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0596,251
Roberval, QcCanada 9,3835,830
RuoqiangChina 2,1591,342
Rafael NunezColombia 13,0868,132
RandersDenmark 4,3202,684
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,0907,513
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,9177,405
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,57311,542
RumipambaEcuador 14,3118,893
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7861,731
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9081,807
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9621,841
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,8407,357
RostockGermany 4,1752,594
RhodesGreece 3,0881,919
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,6623,519
ReykhólarIceland 5,9623,705
ReykjavíkIceland 5,9863,719
RamsarIran 1,115693
RashtIran 1,197744
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,4083,361
RadicofaniItaly 4,2922,667
Resia PassItaly 4,3172,682
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,2012,611
RivoltoItaly 4,1362,570
Rolle PassItaly 4,2282,627
RomeItaly 4,2542,644
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,2792,659
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,1062,551
RumoiJapan 6,3333,935
RigaLatvia 3,4982,174
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,4982,174
RodriguesMauritius 6,4774,025
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,1541,960
RabatMorocco 6,1343,812
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,0162,496
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7394,809
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,2338,844
RangioraNew Zealand 14,2398,848
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,1388,786
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,1208,774
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,3288,904
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,3218,899
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,0828,751
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2258,840
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,4748,994
RivasNicaragua 13,5948,447
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,323822
RebolyRussia 3,5262,191
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1231,319
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,1851,358
RagaSudan 5,0203,119
RashadSudan 4,3472,701
RenkSudan 4,2342,631
RumbekSudan 4,8753,029
RanongThailand 4,7432,947
Roi EtThailand 4,6632,898
RizeTurkey 1,9501,212
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,8321,760
RomnyUkraine 2,6881,670
RovnoUkraine 3,1821,977
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,592990
RochaUruguay 14,5209,023
Racine, WiUsa 10,5136,533
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,8636,750
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,7256,665
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,7246,664
Reading, PaUsa 10,3076,405
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,2456,988
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,6726,632
Redding, CaUsa 11,2066,963
Redlands, CaUsa 11,9467,423
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,3297,040
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,6656,627
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,6416,612
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,6416,612
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,7726,694
Rochester, MnUsa 10,5236,539
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,1136,284
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,7066,653
Rockford, IlUsa 10,6076,592
Rockville, InUsa 10,7676,691
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,7896,704
Rome, GaUsa 11,3057,025
Roseau, MnUsa 10,0656,254
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9246,788
Roswell, NmUsa 11,9247,410
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,4386,486
Rushville, IlUsa 10,8926,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -