Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Repetek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Repetek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Repetek with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 307191
ShkoderAlbania 3,6802,287
SkikdaAlgeria 4,8743,029
SaltaArgentina 14,9959,318
San AntonioArgentina 15,6479,723
San LuisArgentina 15,4899,625
San RafaelArgentina 15,7199,768
Santa RosaArgentina 15,4429,596
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,0519,353
SarmientoArgentina 16,0639,982
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,1197,531
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1167,529
SalzburgAustria 4,1192,560
SakiAzerbaijan 1,396867
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,231765
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,266787
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,7254,800
SaveBenin 6,9214,300
Santa CruzBolivia 14,3658,927
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,7432,326
SalvadorBrazil 11,9157,404
Santa MariaBrazil 14,2368,846
SantaremBrazil 12,5717,812
SantosBrazil 13,2818,253
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,3018,266
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,6457,858
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,4657,124
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,8378,599
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,2818,874
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,0598,115
Sao LuisBrazil 11,6987,269
Sao MateusBrazil 12,4017,706
São PauloBrazil 13,2818,253
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,2408,228
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,2208,836
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,8897,388
SerrinhaBrazil 11,8617,371
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,8307,973
SobralBrazil 11,4397,108
SoureBrazil 11,9317,414
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,3027,645
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,3958,945
SurubimBrazil 11,3227,035
SadovoBulgaria 3,2382,012
SandanskiBulgaria 3,3832,102
SofiaBulgaria 3,3592,087
SiemreapCambodia 4,8763,030
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,2145,726
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2196,350
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,3905,835
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,7046,030
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,7234,799
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,1905,711
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8796,139
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0266,230
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,5965,341
Scott, SkCanada 9,8756,136
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9755,577
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,3345,800
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,6445,993
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9424,935
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9076,156
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8576,125
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,5775,951
Smithers, BcCanada 9,5835,955
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7585,443
Summerside, PeCanada 9,1945,713
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0956,273
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0966,274
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0295,611
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2244,489
SalCape Verde 8,5285,300
SantiagoChile 15,8749,864
SewellChile 15,8699,861
ShanghaiChina 5,2893,287
ShantouChina 5,2923,288
ShenyangChina 5,0343,128
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2598,239
Simon BolivarColombia 12,9428,042
San JoseCosta Rica 13,6448,479
SibenikCroatia 3,9462,452
SplitCroatia 3,9072,428
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,0132,494
StudsgårdDenmark 4,3872,726
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,9617,432
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,9777,443
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,9257,410
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,9617,432
SamanaDominican Republic 11,9087,400
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,0147,466
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,9987,456
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,0427,483
San JuanDominican Republic 12,0617,495
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,9347,416
SanchezDominican Republic 11,9267,411
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,9727,440
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,0097,463
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,0127,464
San GabrielEcuador 14,1168,772
SalloumEgypt 3,5212,188
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,6052,240
SohagEgypt 3,2182,000
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8961,800
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,5318,408
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,3079,512
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9142,432
StrasbourgFrance 4,5072,801
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,8647,372
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,9247,410
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9211,194
SchleswigGermany 4,3412,697
StuttgartGermany 4,3912,729
SamosGreece 3,1531,959
Skiros IslandGreece 3,3302,069
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,4592,149
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,0324,370
SiguiriGuinea 7,6894,778
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,4048,329
SzegedHungary 3,5922,232
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,8512,393
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9963,726
SagarIndia 2,2001,367
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,155718
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,0885,648
SemnanIran 927576
ShahroudIran 764475
ShirazIran 1,398869
ShannonIreland 5,5703,461
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,5872,850
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,9802,473
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,8262,378
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,4072,738
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,6062,862
Scuro MountainItaly 4,0012,486
SigonellaItaly 4,1822,599
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8684,889
SagaJapan 5,9383,690
SaigoJapan 6,0473,757
SakaiJapan 6,0703,772
SakataJapan 6,4343,998
SapporoJapan 6,3513,946
SaseboJapan 5,8963,664
SendaiJapan 6,5484,069
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,1923,848
ShimonosekiJapan 5,9573,702
ShinjoJapan 6,4784,026
ShionomisakiJapan 6,3813,965
ShirakawaJapan 6,5524,071
ShizuokaJapan 6,5184,050
SumotoJapan 6,2663,894
SuttsuJapan 6,2813,903
SuwaJapan 6,4394,001
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,58110,303
SavannakhetLaos 4,7082,925
SiauliaiLithuania 3,5032,177
SiluteLithuania 3,6002,237
SkopjeMacedonia 3,5102,181
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,0313,748
SalimaMalawi 6,5344,060
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,5874,093
SibuMalaysia 6,3623,953
SanMali 7,1864,465
SegouMali 7,2964,534
SikassoMali 7,3924,594
St. BrandonMauritius 6,1293,809
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,5248,404
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,4122,120
SainshandMongolia 3,9022,425
SafiMorocco 6,4293,995
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6664,142
SittweMyanmar 3,5072,180
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2118,831
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,5992,858
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9103,051
SaiqOman 1,8011,119
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,5511,585
SurOman 1,8171,129
SialkotPakistan 1,227763
SibbiPakistan 1,092678
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,3708,930
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,2089,450
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,9334,308
SandomierzPoland 3,4922,170
SniezkaPoland 3,9122,431
SuwalkiPoland 3,4752,159
SzczecinPoland 4,0032,487
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1693,833
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4354,620
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,7597,307
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6614,139
Satu MareRomania 3,3822,102
SibiuRomania 3,2852,041
SulinaRomania 2,8411,766
SadrinskRussia 1,9461,209
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,3062,054
SalekhardRussia 3,1171,937
SaratovRussia 1,9651,221
SejmcanRussia 6,2223,866
SelagoncyRussia 4,4252,750
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9114,294
SkovorodinoRussia 4,8062,987
SmolenskRussia 2,9391,827
SociRussia 2,0331,263
SortovalaRussia 3,3922,108
SuntarRussia 4,4732,780
SurgutRussia 2,6211,629
SverdlovskRussia 2,0401,268
SyktyvkarRussia 2,7071,682
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,5997,208
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,1334,432
SeychellesSeychelles 4,8723,027
SingaporeSingapore 5,8553,639
SliacSlovakia 3,6612,275
SeoulSouth Korea 5,4673,397
SineijuSouth Korea 5,1593,206
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,7203,554
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,3643,333
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,4923,413
SevilleSpain 5,9043,669
SennarSudan 4,0232,500
ShambatSudan 3,9272,440
ShendiSudan 3,7772,347
StenseleSweden 4,1612,586
StockholmSweden 3,9092,429
StorlienSweden 4,3312,691
SundsvallSweden 4,0472,515
SantisSwitzerland 4,3992,734
SongeaTanzania 6,1803,840
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,6222,872
SongkhlaThailand 5,1213,182
Suphan BuriThailand 4,5002,796
Surat ThaniThailand 4,8523,015
SurinThailand 4,7362,943
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,9284,305
SokodeTogo 6,9664,329
SfaxTunisia 4,6402,883
SousseTunisia 4,6012,859
SamsunTurkey 2,3031,431
SiirtTurkey 1,8521,151
SivasTurkey 2,2521,399
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,4703,399
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2943,290
SarataUkraine 2,8551,774
SarnyUkraine 3,1641,966
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,4941,550
SumyUkraine 2,6111,622
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,6381,018
SaltoUruguay 14,6889,128
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,4317,103
Safford, AzUsa 12,0267,473
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,7526,060
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7767,318
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,0046,838
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,9646,813
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,5526,557
Salem, InUsa 10,8356,733
Salem, OrUsa 10,7126,657
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,1796,947
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,0577,493
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,2077,586
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,0877,511
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,5257,162
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,7597,307
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,8247,347
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,2116,345
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,9397,419
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,8377,356
Santuck, ScUsa 11,0856,888
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0216,227
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3347,043
Scott City, KsUsa 11,3497,052
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,9726,818
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,8356,733
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4186,474
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4356,484
Sedan, KsUsa 11,3377,045
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,2656,379
Selma, AlUsa 11,5847,198
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,1156,285
Seymour, InUsa 10,8356,733
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9016,774
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,6966,647
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,7697,313
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,7786,698
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,6596,624
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,5716,569
Southport, NcUsa 11,0086,841
Sparta, IlUsa 11,0456,864
Spencer, WvUsa 10,6486,617
Spickard, MoUsa 10,9426,799
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4306,481
Spooner, WiUsa 10,3076,405
Springfield, IlUsa 10,8686,754
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,2526,992
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2605,133
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,3896,456
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,0046,838
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,1926,333
Stamford, CtUsa 10,1606,313
State College, PaUsa 10,3456,429
State University, MsUsa 11,5557,180
State University, NmUsa 12,1037,521
Staunton, VaUsa 10,6536,620
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,1676,939
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,9216,787
Stockton, CaUsa 11,5007,146
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,7256,665
Storrs, CtUsa 10,0056,217
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,5047,149
Summerville, ScUsa 11,2026,961
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6066,591
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,0546,869
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,9196,785
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,0506,245
SamarkandUzbekistan 346215
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,1158,150
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,7577,927
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,5547,801
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9274,304
SocotraYemen 3,0271,881
SenangaZambia 7,3634,575
SerenjeZambia 6,7024,165
SeshekeZambia 7,4314,618
SolweziZambia 6,8154,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -