Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Repetek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Repetek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Repetek with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 705438
TiranaAlbania 3,6742,283
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,6963,540
TebessaAlgeria 4,8303,001
TimimounAlgeria 5,7843,595
TindoufAlgeria 6,5884,094
TouggourtAlgeria 5,1033,171
TrelewArgentina 15,7209,768
TucumanArgentina 15,0799,371
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8156,099
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,8146,099
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,8066,093
TibooburraAustralia 11,1246,913
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,7936,707
TshaneBotswana 8,1815,084
TaguatingaBrazil 12,5627,806
TarauacaBrazil 14,3158,895
TauaBrazil 11,6047,211
TefeBrazil 13,4618,365
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4917,762
TeresinaBrazil 11,7497,301
TiriosBrazil 12,3287,660
TorresBrazil 13,8788,624
TracuateuaBrazil 11,8207,345
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,5578,425
TriunfoBrazil 11,5337,167
TucuruiBrazil 12,2457,609
TuriacuBrazil 11,7347,292
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,8464,875
Terrace, BcCanada 9,6095,971
Teslin, YtCanada 8,9405,556
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,6165,976
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,0445,620
Thompson, MbCanada 9,3695,822
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,9746,198
Timmins, OnCanada 9,7156,037
Tofino, BcCanada 10,2296,357
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,1316,295
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,1356,298
Trenton, OnCanada 10,0116,221
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4215,854
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,0355,614
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,21810,078
TaiyuanChina 4,2712,654
TaoyuanChina 5,5913,475
TengchongChina 3,6262,253
TønderDenmark 4,3862,725
TylstrupDenmark 4,3322,692
TystofteDenmark 4,2302,629
TamayoDominican Republic 12,0987,518
TahrirEgypt 3,0821,915
TantaEgypt 3,0501,895
TallinEstonia 3,5622,213
TartuEstonia 3,4142,121
TampereFinland 3,6982,298
TurkuFinland 3,7302,318
ToulonFrance 4,7502,952
ToulouseFrance 5,0903,163
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,16410,045
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,49710,252
TchibanGabon 7,0484,380
TbilisiGeorgia 1,585985
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,5612,834
TamaleGhana 7,1104,418
ThessalonikiGreece 3,4252,129
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,5432,202
TimehriGuyana 12,1817,569
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4048,329
TelaHonduras 13,2508,234
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,6182,248
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,6182,248
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,6694,766
TabrizIran 1,473915
TeheranIran 1,099683
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6571,651
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,9012,424
TarvisioItaly 4,0882,541
TermoliItaly 4,0512,517
TorinoItaly 4,5622,835
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,5642,836
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,3702,716
TrevicoItaly 4,0542,519
TrevisoItaly 4,2072,614
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,0862,539
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,5662,837
TabouIvory Coast 8,0164,981
TadotsuJapan 6,1743,836
TakadaJapan 6,3983,976
TakamatsuJapan 6,1973,851
TakayamaJapan 6,3653,955
TanegashimaJapan 6,1253,806
TatenoJapan 6,6004,101
TateyamaJapan 6,6354,123
TokushimaJapan 6,2523,885
TokyoJapan 6,5904,095
TomakomaiJapan 6,3873,969
TottoriJapan 6,1543,824
ToyamaJapan 6,3343,936
ToyookaJapan 6,1993,852
TsuJapan 6,3773,963
TsurugaJapan 6,2943,911
TsuyamaJapan 6,1563,826
TurgayKazakhstan 1,231765
TripoliLebanon 2,4801,541
TobrukLibya 3,6162,247
TripoliLibya 4,5142,805
TelsiaiLithuania 3,5682,217
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,4654,017
TolanaroMadagascar 7,2714,519
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1814,462
ThyoloMalawi 6,7464,192
TawauMalaysia 6,6944,160
TessalitMali 6,2403,878
TimbuktuMali 6,8044,228
TombMali 6,8054,229
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,4214,611
TacubayaMexico 13,3128,272
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,9758,063
TarialanMongolia 3,2902,044
TosontsengelMongolia 3,0031,866
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2292,006
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,5292,193
TangierMorocco 5,9833,718
TarfayaMorocco 6,9844,340
TazaMorocco 5,8983,665
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,7902,355
TaungooMyanmar 3,8782,410
ThandweMyanmar 3,7462,328
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6107,836
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,1968,822
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,2358,846
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,0968,759
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,3698,929
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,2688,866
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,3268,903
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,2928,881
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9638,677
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,2488,854
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,1938,820
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,2378,847
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,3578,922
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,2318,843
TemukaNew Zealand 14,1788,811
TimaruNew Zealand 14,1768,809
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,1278,779
TahouaNiger 6,2103,859
TillaberyNiger 6,5844,091
TaejonNorth Korea 5,5513,450
TromsoNorway 4,3172,683
TrondheimNorway 4,4152,743
ThumraitOman 2,4871,545
TacnaPeru 14,9879,313
TarapotoPeru 14,6159,082
TrujilloPeru 14,9489,289
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,7944,222
TorunPoland 3,7362,322
TimisoaraRomania 3,5042,178
TambovRussia 2,3041,432
Tamdy-BulakRussia 373232
TaraRussia 2,1971,365
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,0811,914
TermezRussia 390242
TernejRussia 5,9193,678
TobolskRussia 2,2081,372
TomskRussia 2,5541,587
Tot’MaRussia 2,7791,727
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,7251,693
TuapseRussia 2,0971,303
TuraRussia 3,7402,324
TurukhanskRussia 3,4172,123
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,8761,787
TortosaSpain 5,2523,264
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,7922,356
TokerSudan 3,3252,066
TartousSyria 2,4581,527
TaipeiTaiwan 5,6183,491
TaboraTanzania 5,7733,587
TakThailand 4,2392,634
TrangThailand 5,0213,120
TabligboTogo 7,1064,416
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4177,094
TunisTunisia 4,5972,857
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 891554
TireeUk 5,3563,328
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,0403,132
TernopilUkraine 3,1961,986
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,4688,991
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,4207,096
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4105,226
Talladega, AlUsa 11,4447,112
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,6347,229
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,8047,335
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,8046,714
Taunton, MaUsa 9,9436,179
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,0266,852
Temple, TxUsa 12,0107,463
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,9497,426
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,6217,222
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,5216,538
Toledo, IaUsa 10,7386,673
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,4956,521
Tooele, UtUsa 11,2086,965
Topeka, KsUsa 11,1166,907
Towanda, PaUsa 10,1926,334
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,5107,153
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,3076,405
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,1207,531
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,4287,101
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,4827,135
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,1766,323
TashkentUzbekistan 605376
TumeremoVenezuela 12,3647,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -