Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Repetek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Repetek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Repetek with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,0029,944
UaupesBrazil 13,3728,310
UbatubaBrazil 13,1458,168
UberabaBrazil 13,1658,181
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,0765,640
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,1171,316
UpernavikGreenland 6,8024,227
UummannaqGreenland 6,8354,247
UdineItaly 4,1212,561
Ustica IslandItaly 4,2872,664
UenoJapan 6,3463,943
UnzendakeJapan 5,9623,705
UrakawaJapan 6,5004,039
UshibukaJapan 5,9683,709
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,5544,073
UwajimaJapan 6,1273,807
UkmergeLithuania 3,3952,110
UtenaLithuania 3,3532,084
UlaangomMongolia 2,5981,615
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,6352,259
UlgiiMongolia 2,4201,504
UliastaiMongolia 2,8881,795
UmnugoviMongolia 2,5471,583
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,9192,435
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,7903,598
UfaRussia 1,8791,167
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4222,748
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,7092,305
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7534,196
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,8232,376
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0691,907
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0594,386
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3643,333
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3873,969
Umm BeninSudan 4,0402,511
UmeňSweden 3,9692,467
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,8192,994
Udon ThaniThailand 4,4982,795
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,2612,648
UrfaTurkey 2,1431,332
UsakTurkey 2,9181,813
Uman’Ukraine 2,8551,774
UzgorodUkraine 3,4322,133
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,5086,530
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,5266,541
Urbana, IlUsa 10,8006,711
Urbana, OhUsa 10,6436,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -