Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Repetek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Repetek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Repetek with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,7162,309
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,3279,524
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,1059,386
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,4269,586
ViennaAustria 3,8682,403
VitebskBelarus 3,0681,907
VassourasBrazil 12,9618,054
VicosaBrazil 12,7897,947
VitoriaBrazil 12,5457,796
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,2487,611
VarnaBulgaria 2,9841,854
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,6405,990
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2366,361
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,7676,069
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,7786,076
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,2966,398
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,3246,415
ValdiviaChile 16,29410,125
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,19410,063
VallenarChile 15,6279,711
ValparaisoChile 15,8889,873
VanguardiaColombia 13,5158,399
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,9378,661
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,2742,656
VestervigDenmark 4,4282,751
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,0097,462
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,9477,424
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,9927,452
VilsandiEstonia 3,6712,281
VaasaFinland 3,8662,402
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,9303,685
VeravalIndia 2,0811,293
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,0291,882
ValentiaIreland 5,6793,529
VeniceItaly 4,1962,608
VeronaItaly 4,3122,680
VicenzaItaly 4,2582,646
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,2752,656
ViterboItaly 4,2792,659
VolterraItaly 4,3532,705
VientianeLaos 4,4382,758
VarenaLithuania 3,3772,098
VilniusLithuania 3,3532,084
VeracruzMexico 13,2458,230
VlissingenNetherlands 4,7552,955
VaernesNorway 4,3922,729
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,4482,764
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,9952,483
VillarricaParaguay 14,2598,861
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,1781,975
VanavaraRussia 3,6312,256
VasileviciRussia 2,9771,850
Velikie LukiRussia 3,0981,925
VerhojanskRussia 5,2683,273
ViljujskRussia 4,6992,920
VitimRussia 4,1472,577
Vize IslandRussia 4,5902,853
VladivostokRussia 5,6403,505
VolgogradRussia 1,8701,162
VologdaRussia 2,8341,761
VoronezRussia 2,3571,465
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,8974,286
VytegraRussia 3,1031,928
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,8673,025
ValenciaSpain 5,3793,343
ValladolidSpain 5,6353,502
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,9093,672
VisbySweden 3,8452,390
VanTurkey 1,7221,070
ValleyUk 5,2713,275
VinnitsaUkraine 2,9811,853
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,4457,112
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6115,351
Valentine, NeUsa 10,8136,719
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,6346,608
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,7506,680
Vevay, InUsa 10,8286,728
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,6867,262
Victoria, TxUsa 12,2397,605
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,4756,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -