Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Repetek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Repetek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Repetek with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,9177,405
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6384,125
WilliamtownAustralia 12,0987,518
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,8566,746
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3655,819
WoomeraAustralia 10,8636,750
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0285,610
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,7635,446
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,1846,329
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9875,584
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,8495,499
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,0846,267
Windsor, OnCanada 10,3976,461
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,9916,208
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8966,150
WillemstadCuraçao 12,4997,767
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2167,591
WajimaJapan 6,2763,900
WakamatsuJapan 6,5114,046
WakayamaJapan 6,2923,910
WakkanaiJapan 6,2713,897
WajirKenya 4,7212,934
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,5125,290
WindhoekNamibia 8,3225,171
WaihiNew Zealand 14,2508,855
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,4148,957
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,3838,938
WaimateNew Zealand 14,1808,812
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,3458,914
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,3838,938
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,3588,922
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,3388,910
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,3268,902
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9858,690
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,4158,958
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,3258,902
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,3588,922
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,4458,976
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,3338,907
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,1568,797
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,3458,914
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,2968,884
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,3288,904
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,3328,906
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,1018,762
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2048,826
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,2078,828
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,1248,777
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,2018,824
WintonNew Zealand 14,0368,722
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,1078,766
WarsawPoland 3,5642,215
WroclawPoland 3,8322,381
WonsanSouth Korea 5,4393,380
Wad MedaniSudan 3,9612,461
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5542,209
WauSudan 4,9153,054
WaddingtonUk 5,0083,112
Waco, TxUsa 11,9527,427
Wake IslandUsa 9,7946,086
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,2216,973
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,8356,733
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,1516,930
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6076,591
Walnut, IlUsa 10,6556,621
Warren, OhUsa 10,4516,494
Warren, PaUsa 10,2746,385
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,9976,834
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,4986,523
Washington, IaUsa 10,8166,721
Washington, InUsa 10,8696,754
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,4857,137
Watertown, NyUsa 9,9606,189
Watertown, SdUsa 10,5136,533
Watertown, WiUsa 10,5226,538
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,5126,532
Waverly, OhUsa 10,7266,665
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,4757,131
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,6587,244
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,3147,031
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8447,360
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,5327,166
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,5506,556
West Chester, PaUsa 10,3436,427
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,8167,343
West Point, GaUsa 11,4067,088
West Point, NyUsa 10,1606,313
White Hall, IlUsa 10,9676,815
Whitestown, InUsa 10,7336,670
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,7317,290
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,3117,029
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3876,455
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,2046,341
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,6746,633
Williamson, WvUsa 10,7876,703
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,2626,377
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,2816,389
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,3436,427
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,3586,436
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,9796,822
Windsor, IlUsa 10,9356,795
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,7306,668
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,5816,575
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,1786,946
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,2346,360
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,1416,923
Winslow, AzUsa 11,8097,338
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,0436,862
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,5586,561
Wooster, OhUsa 10,5066,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -