Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Repetek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Repetek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Repetek with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,6101,001
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,294804
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,391864
YaoundeCameroon 6,4824,028
YokoCameroon 6,2823,904
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,5315,923
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7795,455
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9296,170
YanjiChina 5,4633,395
YichangChina 4,4372,757
YinchuanChina 3,7072,304
YiningChina 1,6271,011
YariguiesColombia 13,2798,252
YamasaDominican Republic 11,9907,451
YasicaDominican Republic 11,9497,425
YazdIran 1,096681
YakushimaJapan 6,1153,800
YamagataJapan 6,5064,043
YamaguchiJapan 5,9903,723
YokkaichiJapan 6,3723,960
YokohamaJapan 6,5944,098
YonagoJapan 6,0833,780
YonagunijimaJapan 5,7813,592
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,0414,997
YeMyanmar 4,2642,650
YolaNigeria 5,9983,727
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,6553,514
YurimaguasPeru 14,5459,039
YekaterinburgRussia 2,0361,265
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,2773,901
YerbentTurkmenistan 405252
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5426,551
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,9085,536
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,7066,653
York, PaUsa 10,3866,454
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,4126,470
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,0937,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -