Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Repetek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Repetek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Repetek with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 661411
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 797495
JuninArgentina 15,0799,370
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,5498,420
JacobinaBrazil 11,9627,433
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,2907,016
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,1986,958
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,8848,006
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,8958,013
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8016,091
JiuquanChina 3,0261,881
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,6458,479
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,9987,456
JimaniDominican Republic 12,1447,546
JoensuuFinland 3,4982,174
JokioinenFinland 3,6812,287
JyvskylFinland 3,6552,272
JakobshavnGreenland 6,8994,287
JulianehbGreenland 7,2614,512
JagdalpurIndia 2,8281,757
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,7064,167
JerusalemIsrael 2,6361,638
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,5038,391
JosNigeria 6,2473,882
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3403,319
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3283,311
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,242772
JhelumPakistan 1,137707
JiwaniPakistan 1,507936
JuliacaPeru 14,8019,198
JakutskRussia 5,0983,168
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,6871,048
JenisejskRussia 3,0301,883
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,6364,124
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,2783,901
JamestownSaint Helena 9,3715,823
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,9581,838
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,1331,947
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0635,011
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,9473,695
JubaSudan 4,9183,056
JokkmokkSweden 4,1212,561
JönköpingSweden 4,0922,543
Jonkoping ASweden 4,0962,545
JendoubaTunisia 4,7302,940
JerbaTunisia 4,6682,901
JerseyUk 5,2023,233
JaltaUkraine 2,4891,547
Jackson, MsUsa 11,6627,247
Jackson, TnUsa 11,2797,009
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,5187,158
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,8636,750
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,4346,484
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,1115,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -